Harrells names honor students


Harrells Christian Academy has named honor students for the fourth nine weeks grading period.

Headmaster’s List

4th grade — Evan Boussias, Josh deAndrade, Alex Farrior, Sofia Fleury-Mendible, Jesse Kunst, Piper Moore, Georgia Pope, Elise Savage and Leelee Votaw

5th grade — Jacob Barnes, Jack Bowker, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, Jakob Funes, Amber Jones, Evan King, Connor Spell and Ethan Spell

6th grade — Jack Barber, Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Hannah Cole, Harrison DeVane, Anna Edwards, Ayden Fussell, James David Fussell, Kolby Jessup, Paige Johnson, Kara Lawrence, Aeryal Lewis, Isabella Rumbold, Ty Smoak, Matthew Thornton, William Waters and Ripley Wilson

7th grade — Matthew Evans, Hill Lanier and Rhylee Pope

9th grade — Stancil Bowles, Paige Hardison, Seth Harrell, Casey Johnson, Mackenzie Odum, Thomas Rhodes, Ivey Rouse, Cameron Simpson and Lydia Thompson

10th grade — Abbigail Clark, Zackary Fussell, Kyra Gensel, Kaleb Jessup, Caroline Jones, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton and Miranda Wells

11th grade — Don Banks, Anna Burgess, Harley Crumpler, Tyler Evans, Madison Guthrie, Will Huff, Payton Johnson, Joseph Lee, Jacqueline Madden, Marianne Moore, Brooke Raynor and Madison Tart

12th grade — Catherine Armstrong, Rachel Bland, Cole Hardison, Madison Owens, Marissa Parks, McKenzie Parks, Leslie Rouse, Madison Sauls, Caleb Skaradek, Cole Smith and Mikaela Stroud

Honor Roll

4th grade — Case Barber, Anna Grace Johnson, Willa Grace Johnson, Elam Moore, Connor Pope, Scarlett Votaw and Sarah Woolard

5th Grade — Reece Bass, Brecken Bowles, Acee Campbell, Dylan Coats, Sydney Jorgenson, Jaden Naylor, Coleton Norris, Laura Beth Russ, Will Swanson, Meredith Tatum, Kennedy Thompson and Harley Wilson

6th grade — Emily Anne Barnette, Lizzie Blackburn, Hayes Dixon, Laura Catherine Glover, ViviAnn Johnson, Devan Kennedy, Kendall Lanier, Jacob Lewis, Alyssa Maragelis, Kyle McKee and Albert Thornton

7th grade — Grice Bell, Lekea Boney, Savannah Boykin, Camryn Brown-Leak, Nicole Dixon, Savannah Dixon, Sophie Dixon, Diego Fleury, Gray Melvin, Jane Caroline Minchew, Jake Moore, Sarah Beth Moore, Cara Rhodes, Brinkley Spearman, Noah Tart and Olivia Toler

8th grade — Joshua Barber, Mary Lila Blackburn, Stefani Boussias, Jeana Grace Bowker, John Litton Clark, Will deAndrade, Jackson Hall, Rachel Horrell, Olivia Lanier, J.J. Parrilla-Salgado and Gracy Peterson

9th grade — Cameron Blue, Taylor Brinson, Ellie Carone, Andy Jones, Cole King, Morgan Moore, Anna Rackley, Grace Russ and Jenna Worley

10th grade — MacKenzie Harrell, Hunter Hathaway, Brenna King, Elliott Madden, Crae Norris, Sydney Norris, Cameron Phillips, Zoe Rowe, Dylan Sessoms, Cameron Tyler, Chandler Venters and Noah Warrick

11th grade — Chance Bryant, Hope Cottle, Gray Fussell, Talina Giles, Connor Holland, Amos Lanier, Tommy Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Billy Prestage, Luke Quinn, Holden Quinn and Sierra Votaw

12th grade — Abigail Blanchard, Haley Bowles, Sophie Campbell, Kevin Carney, Anna Laurie Carter, Nathan Casteen, Ethan Hall, Will Heath, Matthew Horrell, Davis Jones, Kiley Jones, Wesley Lewis, Sabrina Maragelis, Caitlyn Miller, Anna Pigford, Vanna Prestage, Jake Register and Tyler Sutton

comments powered by Disqus