Roseboro-Salemburg students honored


On June 6th , 2016 Roseboro Salemburg Middle School celebrated academic success and perfect attendance with a 4th Nine Weeks awards program. The students that received Honor Roll, Principal’s List, Superintendents List, Perfect Attendance, and Leopard Pride were recognized at this program.

Leopard Pride

6th grade — Eliud Rapalo and Kiley Rhodes.

7th grade — Martha Alvarez, Paige Boyette, Danier Estrada, Brennan Hess, and Sklyer Miller.

8th grade — Ja’Quan Alexander and Hailey Brown.

Honor Roll

6th grade — Alina Avellaneda, Lanea Brock, Katelyn Ezzell, Morgan Matthews, Rilya Mitchell, Deris Moralis, Maria Ortiz, Sharae Owens, Zhymir Powell, Michael Slimmer, Tajuan Sutton, Trent Tanner, Sara Teasdale, and Alex Timmer.

7th grade — Madelyn Ammons, Abraham Arenas, Jordan Bailey, Colby Beatty, Gavin Cook, Ruben Cruz, Sierra Davis, Teliyah Faison, Hunner Files, Carmen Galban, Amber Gibson, Gracie Godbold, Christian Gonzales, Brianna Gray, Krysta Hayes, Reagan Holmes, Kellan Jones, Hogan Lee, Cole Liebengood, Rickilyn Lucas, Anahy Martinez, Courtney Hines-Mozee, Tate Naylor, Hunter Powell, Arely Ramirez, Lawanda Sessoms, Christianna Shirk, Rebekah Smith, Dulce Tinoco, Victoria Vancil, Gloria Watson, Keely Westbrook, and Makayla Williams.

8th grade — Laura Alonso-Valenzuela, Daniel Baldwin, Lamaria Bates, Cameron Bracy, Guillermo Bravo-Castaneda, Narissa Brokob, Danielle Cain, Walter Chavez, Sajaviion Duff, Kileigh Faircloth, Madison Fisher, Raven Guin, Evelyn Hairr, Addie Hawks, Javious Highsmith, Taliyah Johnson, Yisell Lopez-Castro, EmanuelLugo, Santana Madgar, Luke Matthews, Amber O’Hara, Antonio Ortiz, RoLonda Parker, Giselle Ramirez, Ja’Niaya Royal, Diamond Sinclair, Zion Smith, Erika Strickland, and Maximus Timmer.

Principal’s List

6th grade — Sierra Bates, Courtney Bracy, Levi Cruz, Zakiya Garner, Bryce Honeycutt, Carley Joas, Myanna Lassiter, Olivia Owens, Gabriel Pippen, Anna Tart, and Hughie White.

7th grade — Ryan Burgess, Katie Hall, Cristahne Joyner, Joanna Lopez, Samuel Lugo, and Monseratt Olguin-Acosta.

8th grade — Zanyah Brown, Hayden Carter, Shannah Hobbs, Lauren Jackson, Amari Kinney, and Susana Jaramillo-Delgado.

Perfect Attendance

6th grade — Jykeem Boykin, Courtney Bracy, Hallie Garcia, and Ma’Kayla Green.

7th grade — Jordan Bailey, Colby Cain, Travis Crawford, Shyanne Godbold, and Tyler Owens.

Superintendent’s List

Nailea Torres

Special Recognition — Sajaviion Duff – Middle School Enrichment Scholarship and Cory Shipway – Elderly Abuse Art Poster winner.

comments powered by Disqus