On Wednesday, Nov. 23, at from 11 a.m. – 2 p.m., the Western Union Missionary Baptist Association’s Upper Sampson Union is sponsoring “Feed The Community Day” at First Baptist Church, 900 College St., Clinton.
On Wednesday, Nov. 23, at 7:30 p.m., service is held tonight at Goshen Disciples Church in Faison. Evangelist Shirley Devone will bring forth the message, and the gospel choir will render the music.
On Friday, Nov. 25, at 7 p.m., youth night service will be held at New Life Outreach Ministries, Clinton. The guest messenger will be Minister Heather Rose Dixon and choir of Ram In The Bush Church, Clinton. Refreshments will be served.
On Sunday, Nov. 27, at 11 a.m., regular morning service will be held at Lisbon St. Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton. The guest messenger will be the Rev. Williams Boykin of Raleigh, and the male chorus will render the music.
On Sunday, Nov. 27, at 3 p.m., St. Paul Church of Christ, Clinton, will be having their Annual Candle light service. The guest messenger will be Evangelist, Dr. Hattie Lofton of Four Oaks, and Running Branch Disciples of Christ will be the guest choir. Women who will be participating in the march are asked to wear white.
On Sunday, Nov. 27, at 3 p.m., Jackson Grove Bible Church of God, Midway, is sponsoring a Benefit Service for Darden Chapel Church, Dunn. Several musical guests will participate on the program.
On Sunday, Dec. 4, at 10 a.m., homecoming will be observe at First Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro. Pastor John T. Oliver will minister the word, and the mass choir will render the music. Dinner will be served following the service.
Prayer Service/Bible Studies:
Journey Group Bible Study/Sunday/6 p.m./The Journey Church/Plain View
Prayer service/Monday/5:30 p.m./House of Jacob/Clinton.
Prayer service/Monday at 6 p.m./ Wednesday at 6:30 p.m./
New Life Outreach Ministries, Clinton.
Tuesday, 11 a.m./Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church, Ivanhoe
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m./Temple of God Deliverance Ministry, Roseboro.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Cooper Chapel UHC, Clinton.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./ Bearskin MBC, Clinton.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./The New Church of Christ, Faison.
Tuesday, 7 p.m.till 8p.m. Tune Up Aerobics/Trinity Outreach Ministries,Clinton.
Tuesday, 7:30 p.m./Mt Pleasant Church, Turkey.
Tuesday, 7:30 p.m./Ram In The Bush Church, Clinton.
Prayer service/Bible study is held every Wednesday morning at 11 a.m.
and every Friday at 7 p.m. at Point Level Disciples of Christ Church,Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./ Brown’s Chapel MBC, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./ Littlefield MBC, Newton Grove.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Elizebeth MBC, Autryville.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Wards Chapel MBC, Delway.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./First Missionary Baptist, Warsaw
Wednesday,before the1st and 3rd/ 6 p.m./Cedar Creek MBC, Clinton
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./ First Baptist Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./Holly Grove Church of Christ, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church, Ivanhoe.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Hour of Power/Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist, Clinton.
Wednesday,7 p.m and./2nd and 4th Friday/ 7 p.m. (Spanish Ministry)
Holly Grove Holiness Church 1519 Indian Town Rd.Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Snow Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Morning Star United Holy Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ The New Church of Christ, Faison.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Faison Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Warsaw
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Piney Green Disciple Church, Newton Grove.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./St. Stephen A.M.E. Zion Church, Garland
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Mt. Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Dunn
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Garland First Baptist Church, Garland.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./The Journey Church. Plainview, Dunn.
Every 1st.Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Mission night/Baptist Men/WMU/Youth
Turkey Baptist Church, Turkey.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ First Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Corporage Prayer
Every 1st Wed./St.Peter United Holiness Church, Keener.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Robinson Chapel Missionary Baptist, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./St. Jude Church of Christ, Warsaw
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./ First Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./ Roseboro United Methodist, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./Original Bible Way Tabernacle, Mt.Olive.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m/Holy Tabernacle U.H.Church, Roseboro.
Held every 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m./Goshen Disciples Church,
Faison, and preaching is every 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, at 5 p.m. till 5:30 p.m (Prayer Service) Bible Study
5:30 till 6:30 p.m at Lisbon St. Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Thursday, at 6 p.m./House of Prayer in Faison/Rev. Everlena Oliver
Thursday, 6:30 p.m./Wilson Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Thursday, 7 p.m./WhoSoEver Will Disciples of Christ Church, Newton Grove.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Milton Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Thursday, 7 p.m.and Joy night every 4th Friday night
held at Whosoever Will Disciples of Christ Church, Newton Grove.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Bible Discussion/Trinity Outreach Ministries, Clinton.
Thursday, 7:30 p.m/St. Jude United Holy Church, Clinton
Joy Night 7:30 p.m./Ram In The Bush/every 3rd Thursday, Clinton.
Every Friday, 7 p.m.Pray service held after 2-4 Sundays/Faison Chapel
Missionary Baptist Church, Warsaw.
Regular Morning Services held at:
Brown’s Chapel M.B. Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev.Jeffery B. White/male chorus
Greater Mt. Calvary Holiness Church/Clinton/11:30 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Ruby T Boykin/combine choir.
The New Church of Christ/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Blonny Aycock/youth choir
Clinton International Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Paul Blue/praise & worship team
Turkey Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Ron Bryan/church choir
Cedar Creek Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Alice Jean Boykin/adult choir
Snowhill M.B.Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr.S.E.Bryant/youth choir
Faison Chapel Missionary Baptist Church/Warsaw/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Kenneth Morrisey/combine choir
Olivet Institutional Baptist Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Willie Bowden Sr./mass choir
Union Grove Church of Christ/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Dr. Timothy Peppers/church choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Bowden/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/combine choir
Union Grove Freewill Baptist Church/Keener/11 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Garland Mayes/gospel choir
Littlefield M.B. Church/Newton Grove/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Claudie Morrisey/youth choir
Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/10:45 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Varnie N. Fullwood/youth choir
First Missionary Baptist/Roseboro/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. John T.Oliver/senior choir
St. Jude United Holy Church/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Willie H. Bryant/adult choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Bob Rogers/youth choir
Mingle Hill Disciples of Christ Church/Salemburg/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Eddie Parker/youth choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Keansville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Cornolius Moore/male chorus
New Life Out Reach Ministries/Clinton/8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
The pastor, Minister Regina Lucious/New Life Outreach Ministries Choir
New Birth Deliverance and International Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor,Dr.Ronald Highsmith/praise & worship team
Robinson Chapel M.B.Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Jeffery Carr Sr./male chorus
Chapel Hill M.B. Church/Autryville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Freddie Herring/future lights choir
Big Piney Grove M.B.Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Kevin D. Parrish Sr./youth choir
Christ Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Marvin T. Clowney/youth choir
Andrew Chapel M.B.Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Gerald Underwood/adult choir
Lisbon St. M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/male chorus
Bearskin M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Valentino Bryant/adult choir
The House of Prayer/Faison/7:30
Guest speaker for the evening/combine choir
First Baptist M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/men’s choir
Point Level Disciples Christ Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Dannie Robinson/male chorus
Holly Grove Church of Christ/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Terrell Power/male choir
Jackson Grove Bible Church of God/Midway/11 a.m.
The pastor,Elder Louise Royal/gospel choir
Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church/Clinton/11 a.m
The pastor, Elder Calvin Deans/disciples of sounds
Goshen Disciples Church/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Donald Dewitt/senior choir
Giddenville A.M.E Zion Church/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev.Lisa McDow/gospel choir
Elizebeth Missionary Baptist Church/Autryville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Tyman M.Wallace Sr./Jr. choir
Holly Grove Holiness Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Dr. Randy Simmons/praise and worship team
Ram In The Bush Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Judy Howard/combine choir
Whosoever Will Disciples of Christ Church/Newton Grove/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Gerdie Stevens/combine choir
Original Bibleway Tabernacle/Mt.Olivie/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Steven C. Moore/bible way choir
Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church/Ivanhoe/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev.Larry B. Faison./male chorus
St. Stephen A.M.E.Zion Church/Garland/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Dr. Hugh Miller Sr./anese lee choir
Garland First Baptist Church/Garland/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Louis Hackett/male chorus
The Journey Church/Plainview area/11 a.m.
The pastors, the Rev. Andy and Terri Shaffer/praise and worship team
Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Leslie Morrisey/united voices of praises
First Missionary Baptist Church/Warsaw/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Theodore Thomas lll/jr. choir
Holy Tabernacle United Holy Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Christopher Brown Jr./church choir