Harrells Christian Academy has recognized students for their academic achievement for the second nine weeks grading period.

Headmaster’s List (All As)

Fourth Grade: Case Barber, Evan Boussias, Josh deAndrade, Sofia Fleury, Jesse Kunst, Piper Moore, Elise Savage, Leelee Votaw and Sarah Woolard.

Fifth Grade: Acee Campbell, Amber Jones and Sydney Jorgenson.

Sixth Grade: Emily Anne Barnette, Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Hannah Cole, Harrison DeVane, Hayes Dixon, Anna Edwards, Ayden Fussell, Kolby Jessup, Kendall Lanier, Kara Lawrence, Aeryal Lewis, Isabella Rumbold, Ty Smoak, Matthew Thornton and William Waters.

Seventh Grade: Lekea Boney, Matthew Evans, Hill Lanier, Gray Melvin and Rhylee Pope.

Eighth Grade: Will deAndrade.

Ninth Grade: Stancil Bowles, Taylor Brinson, Paige Hardison, Casey Johnson, Anna Rackley, Thomas Rhodes, Cameron Simpson and Lydia Thompson.

Tenth Grade: Abbigail Clark, Kyra Gensel, Kaleb Jessup, Caroline Jones, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton and Miranda Wells.

Eleventh Grade: Anna Burgess, Harley Crumpler, Tyler Evans, Payton Johnson, Marianne Moore, Holden Quinn and Madison Tart

Twelfth Grade: Marcellos Allison, Catherine Armstrong, Rachel Bland, Stephen Harrelson, Davis Jones, Marissa Parks, McKenzie Parks, Vanna Prestage, Leslie Rouse, Madison Sauls, Cole Smith and Mikaela Stroud.

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Alex Farrior, Anna Grace Johnson, Willa Grace Johnson, Briel Lewis, Elam Moore, Connor Pope, Georgia Pope and Scarlett Votaw

Fifth Grade: Lainey Autry, Jacob Barnes, Jack Bowker, Brecken Bowles, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, Dylan Coats, Evan King, Coleton Norris, Maggianna Rivenbark, Connor Spell, Ethan Spell, Meredith Tatum, Kennedy Thompson, Will Swanson and Harley Wilson.

Sixth Grade: Jack Barber, Lizzie Blackburn, Charlize Bryan, James David Fussell, Laura Catherine Glover, Paige Johnson, Jacob Lewis, Alyssa Maragelis, Lane Wells and Ripley Wilson.

Seventh Grade: Ann Holland Bell, Grice Bell, Nicole Dixon, Savannah Dixon, Sophia Dixon, Diego Fleury, Katie Johnson, Jake Moore, Sarah Beth Moore, Brinkley Spearman, Olivia Toler and Savannah Wells.

Eighth Grade: Joshua Barber, Mary Lila Blackburn, Stefani Boussias, Jeana Grace Bowker, Madison Cannon, John Litton Clark, Annabeth Ellis, Jackson Hall, Rachel Horrell, Aidan Kunst, Olivia Lanier, Twinkle Patel, Gracy Peterson and Colby Phaneuf.

Ninth Grade: Cameron Blue, Ellie Carone, James Hancock, Seth Harrell, Andy Jones, Cole King, Morgan Moore, Davis Rhodes, Ivey Rouse, Grace Russ and Jenna Worley.

Tenth Grade: Jake Edwards, Sam Ellis, MacKenzie Harrell, Brendon Johnson, Brenna King, Sydney Norris, Marlee Scronce and Cameron Tyler.

Eleventh Grade: Don Banks, Chance Bryant, Gray Fussell, Madison Guthrie, Ashlynn Hardison, Will Huff, Amos Lanier

Joseph Lee, Tommy Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Billy Prestage, Luke Quinn, Brooke Raynor and Sierra Votaw.

Twelfth Grade: Ross Barnes, Abigail Blanchard, Haley Bowles, Sophie Campbell, Kevin Carney, Anna Laurie Carter, Ethan Hall, Cole Hardison, Matthew Horrell, Kiley Jones, C.J. Kirchoff, Sabrina Maragelis, Caitlyn Miller, Madison Owens, Scott Petty, Anna Pigford, Jake Register and Lauren Trivette.

comments powered by Disqus