RSMS students honored for achievement


Levi Cruz, Giselle Ramirez, Nailea Torres, and Chloe Hobbs attained Superintendent’s List for the second nine week grading period at Roseboro Salemburg Middle School.


Roseboro Salemburg recently celebrated academic success and good citizenship for the second nine week grading period.

Those students recognized were:

Superintendent’s List

Sixth Grade: Levi Cruz

Eighth Grade: Chloe Hobbs, Giselle Ramirez and Nailea Torres

Principal’s List

Sixth Grade: Myanna Lassiter and Anna Tart

Seventh Grade: Abraham Arenas, Carmen Galban, Rickilyn Lucas, Monseratt Olguin-Acosta, Arely Ramirez and Gloria Watson

Eighth Grade: Cameron Bracy, Zanyah Brown, John Cruz, Sajaviion Duff, Raven Guinn, Addie Hawks, Lauren Jackson, Reid Jackson, Susana Jaramillo-Delgado, Carlos Olquin-Acosta, Ja’Naiya Royal and Zion Smith

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Alina Avelleneda, Sierra Bates, Courtney Bracey, Sanatna Brown, Yenni Calderon-Olquin, Katelyn Ezzell, Angel Freeman, Zakiya Garner,Ma’Kayla Green , Autumn Gustafason, Rylie Hairr, Bryce Honeycutt, Cooper James, Carley Joas, Morgan Matthews, Rilya Mitchell, Maria Ortiz, Gabriel Pippen,Kiley Rhodes, Jamison Jones, Tajuan Sutton, Ryan Tanner, Sara Teasdale, Alex Timmer and Hughie White

Seventh Grade: Madelyn Ammons, Jordan Bailey, Donovan Benitez, Ryan Burgess, Gavin Cook, Teliah Faison, Erick Falcon, Erick Falcon, Amber Gibson, Joshua Graham, Yira Gutierrez, Katie Hall, Krysta Hayes, Kellan Jones, Cristahne Joyner, Hogan Lee, Sierra Lee, Cole Liebengood, Crystal Long, Samuel Lugo, Joanna Jopez, Anahy Martinez, Taylor Melvin, Tate Naylor, Luis Perez, Yovani Pineda, Hunter Powell, Jamie Sessoms, Jayden Sessoms, Dulce Tinoco, Keely Westbrook, Haley Wheeler, Makayla Williams and Isaiah Winters

Eighth Grade: Laura Alonso-Valenzuela, Elizabeth Baldwin, Jasmine Brown, Memorie Bullard, Hayden Carter, Walter Chavez, Kileigh Faircloth, Madison Fisher, Mauricio Gaspar, Taliyah Johnson, Yisell Lopez-Castro, Emmanuel Lugo, Luke Matthews, Justin McGee, Allen Melvin, Steven Newman, Amber O’Hara, Antonio Ortiz, RoLonda Parker, Preston Peterson , Charles Robinson, Roxanna Rosales, Malaysia Sellers, Cory Shipway, Diamond Sinclair, Makalyn Smith, Selena Smith and Madison Thigpen

Leopard Pride

Sixth Grade: Hailee Scott, Miranda Shields, Quamay Tatum, Terry Tillery, Alex Timmer, Zanayvia Tucker, Cuwan Williams, and Matthew Williams

Seventh Grade: Abraham Arenas, Donovan Benitez, Erick Falcon, Tate Naylor and Monseratt Olguin-Acosta

Eighth Grade: Emmanuel Lugo, and Ja’Naiya Royal

Perfect Attendance

Sixth Grade: Deandre Boykin, Jykeem Boykin, Courtney Bracy, Santana Brown, Kevin Esstrada Pascual, Katelyn Ezzell, Katie Faircloth, Allison Flores, Emily Flores, Hallie Garcia, Makayla Green, Carley Joas, Myanna Lassiter, Stephanie Lopez, Joseph Madgar, Rilya Mitchell, Paige Naylor, Damian Neri, Gilda Pineda, Macario Ramirez, Kiley Rhodes, Christian Ruiz-Velasquez, Hailee Scott, Breanna Smith,Tajuan Sutton, Ryan Tanner, Anna Tart, Sara Teasdale and Hughie White

Seventh Grade: Martha Alverez, Jordan Bailey, Daiquin Braxton, Alyssa Bryant, Colby Cain, Travis Crawford, Erick Falcon, Teliah Faison, Carmen Galban, Amber Gibson, Shyanne Godbold, Briana Gray, Christiana Hernandez, Kellan Jones, Cole Liebengood, Crystal Long, Ricklin Lucas, Samuel Lugo, Eyanna McBride, Cameron Moore, Tyler Owens, Jania Poteat, Jacob Simmons, Heather Thigpen and Gloria Watson

Eighth Grade: Ja’Quan Alexander, Elizabeth Baldwin, Daniel Baldwin, Nathan Baulf, Cameron Bracy, Zanyah Brown, Elijah Bryant, Walter Chavez, Ki’Najah Comartie, John Cruz, Kileigh Faircloth, Desia Fennell, Addie Hawks, Chloe Hobbs, Chase Honeycutt, Lauren Jackson, Susana Jaramillo-Delgado, Taliyah Johnson, Emmanuel Lugo, Santana Madgar, Pablo Marcias, James Mebane, Derrick Mitchell, Maiyuri Morales, Roland Parker, Preston Peterson, Gabriel Pineda, Ta’Naya Raico, Charles Robinson, Deja Royal, Ja’Naiya Royal, Diamond Sinclair, Alysia Taylor and Diana Tinoco

Students of the Month

Sixth Grade: Zakiya Garner, Alex Timmer and Levi Cruz

Seventh Grade: Monseratt Olguin-Acosta, Cameron Shields and Makayla Williams

Eighth Grade: Zion Smith, Nailea Torres and Lamaria Bates

Mrs. Odum’s Class Awards

Honor Roll

Harley McLeod, Lily Preston, Nina Williams and Javious Highsmith

Students of the Month

Javious Highsmith, Kyre Treadwell and Elijah Williams

Levi Cruz, Giselle Ramirez, Nailea Torres, and Chloe Hobbs attained Superintendent’s List for the second nine week grading period at Roseboro Salemburg Middle School.
http://clintonnc.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_Roseboroawards.jpgLevi Cruz, Giselle Ramirez, Nailea Torres, and Chloe Hobbs attained Superintendent’s List for the second nine week grading period at Roseboro Salemburg Middle School.
comments powered by Disqus