HCA names honor students


Harrells Christian Academy has named students who received academic awards for the third nine weeks grading period.

Headmaster’s List

4th Grade — Josh deAndrade, Sofia Fleury, Jesse Kunst, Georgia Pope, Leelee Votaw, Sarah Woolard

5th Grade — Jacob Barnes, Amber Jones, Sydney Jorgenson, Connor Spell

6th Grade — Emily Anne Barnette, Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Elizabeth Cole, Harrison DeVane, Hayes Dixon, Ayden Fussell, James David Fussell, Kolby Jessup, Paige Johnson, Kendall Lanier, Kara Lawrence, Aeryal Lewis, Isabella Rumbold, Ty Smoak, Albert Thornton, Matthew Thornton, William Waters

7th Grade — Lekea Boney, Matthew Evans, Hill Lanier, Rhylee Pope

8th Grade — Will deAndrade, Jackson Hall

9th Grade — Cameron Blue, Stancil Bowles, Taylor Brinson, Paige Hardison, Seth Harrell, Mackenzie Odum, Thomas Rhodes, Lydia Thompson

10th Grade — Abbigail Clark, Kyra Gensel, Kaleb Jessup, Caroline Jones, Joshua Roberts, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton, Miranda Wells

11th grade — Chance Bryant, Anna Burgess, Harley Crumpler, Tyler Evans, Madison Guthrie, Connor Holland, Payton Johnson, Joseph Lee, Jacqueline Madden, Marianne Moore, Madison Tart

12th Grade — Catherine Armstrong, Abigail Blanchard, Rachel Bland, Ethan Hall, Cole Hardison, Matthew Horrell, Davis Jones, Caitlyn Miller, Madison Owens, McKenzie Parks, Anna Pigford, Madison Sauls, Caleb Skaradek, Mikaela Stroud

Honor Roll

4th Grade — Case Barber, Evan Boussias, Alex Farrior, Benny Mercer, Elam Moore, Piper Moore, Connor Pope, Elise Savage, Scarlett Votaw

5th Grade — Jack Bowker, Brecken Bowles, Dylan Coats, Jakob Funes, Evan King, Coleton Norris, Ethan Spell, Kennedy Thompson

6th Grade — Jack Barber, Lizzie Blackburn, Charlize Bryan, Anna Edwards, Laura Catherine Glover, ViviAnn Johnson, Devan Kennedy, Jacob Lewis, Alyssa Maragelis, Kyle McKee, Lane Wells, Ripley Wilson

7th Grade — Grice Bell, Nicole Dixon, Savannah Dixon, Sophie Dixon, Diego Fleurym, Katie Johnson, Gray Melvin, Jake Moore, Cara Rhodes, Brinkley Spearman, Noah Tart, Olivia Toler

8th Grade — Josh Barber, Mary Lila Blackburn, Stefani Boussias, Jeana Grace Bowker, Ben Burgess, Madison Cannon, Kimberly Chirinos, John Litton Clark, Mary Kellan Creech, Matt Darden, Annabeth Ellis, Rachel Horrell Aidan Kunst, Olivia Lanier, Caleb Lucas, J.J. Parrilla-Salgado, Gracy Peterson, Colby Phaneuf

9th Grade — Ellie Carone, Ethan Faircloth, Casey Johnson, Andy Jones, Cole King, Morgan Moore, Anna Rackley, Davis Rhodes, Ivey Rouse, Grace Russ, Cameron Simpson, Jenna Worley

10th Grade — James Dowd, Sam Ellis, Zackary Fussell, MacKenzie Harrell, Hunter Hathaway, Crae Norris, Sydney Norris, Cameron Phillips, Zoe Rowe, Marlee Scronce, Dylan Sessoms, Cameron Tyler, Chandler Venters, Noah Warrick

11th Grade — Don Banks, Luke Davis, Gray Fussell, Ashlynn Hardison, Will Huff, Amos Lanier, Tommy Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Billy Prestage, Luke Quinn, Holden Quinn, Brooke Raynor, Sierra Votaw

12th Grade — Sophie Campbell, Anna Laurie Carter, Nathan Casteen, Stephen Harrelson, Will Heath, Kiley Jones, C.J. Kirchoff, Marissa Parks, Vanna Prestage, Leslie Rouse, Cole Smith, Tyler Sutton

comments powered by Disqus