Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School has named the honor students for the third nine weeks.

6th Grade

Leopard Pride — Edwin Acosta, Cooper Averett, Lanea Brock, Jaylin Burns

Perfect Attendance — Jykeem Boykin, Courtney Bracy, Jaylin Burns, Kevin Estrada Pascual, Katelyn Ezzell, Ma’Kayla Garner, Aidan Hawks, Madison House, Myanna Lassiter, Benjamin Martinez, Joseph Madgar, Tiyah Owens, Jaime Perez-Neri, Ramon Schorea, Tajuan Sutton, Sara Teasdale, and Hughie White.

Honor Roll — Alina Avellenda, Lanea Brock, Katelyn Ezzell, Autumn Gustafson, Rylie Hairr, Eric Hobbs, Bryce Honeycutt, Morgan Matthews, Rilya Mitchell, Sharae Owens, Gilda Pineda, Gabriel Pippen, Zhymir Powell, Tajuan Sutton, and Sara Teasdale.

Principals List — Sierra Bates, Courtney Bracy, Angel Freeman, Zakiya Garner, Carley Joas, Myanna Lassiter, Maria Ortiz, Olivia Owens, Anna Tart, Alex Timmer, and Hughie White.

Superintendents List — Levi Cruz

Student of the Month — February – Tajuan Sutton; March – Olivia Owens; April – Sierra Bates

7th Grade

Leopard Pride — Krysta Hayes and Brittney Nunnery.

Perfect Attendance — Madelyn Ammons, Jordan Bailey, Donovan Benitez, Spencer Bivens, Colby Cain, Thomas Cain, Gavin Cook, Travis Crawford, Kevin Cruz, Rubin Cruz, Amber Gibson, Gracie Godbold, Shyanne Godbold, Ismael Gonzalez, Joshua Graham, Yira Gutierrez, Crystal Long, Rickilyn Lucas, LeAsia Faison, Samuel Lugo, Courtney Hines-Mozee, Brittany Nunnery, Monseratt Olquin-Acosta, Tyler Owens, Yovani Pineda, Jania Poteat, Arely Ramirez, Sharneria Rich, Jamie Sessoms, Cameron Shields, Ashlee Spates, Trampess Stallings, Dulce Tinoco, Alexis Ventura-Sosa, Gloria Watson, and Makayla Williams.

Honor Roll — Abraham Arenas, Jordan Bailey, Colby Beatty, Ryan Burgess, Sierra Davis, Teliah Faison, Carmen Galban, Amber Gibson, Joshua Graham, Briana Gray, Katie Hall, Krysta Hayes, Kellan Jones, Cristahne Joyner, Hogan Lee, Cole Libengood, Rickilyn Lucas, Samuel Lugo, Ana Ortiz, Hunter Powell, Arely Ramirez, Jayden Sessoms, Christianna Shirk, Dulce Tinoco, Alexis West, and Makayla Williams.

Principals List — Madelyn Ammons, Joanna Lopez, Monseratt Olguin, and Gloria Watson.

Student of the Month — February – Cole Mitchell; March – Tate Naylor; April -Joanna Lopez

8th Grade

Leopard Pride — Ginger Autry, Avery Celus, Allen Faircloth, and Jada Washington.

NAEP — Lamaria Bates, Narissa Brokob, Avery Celus, Rachel Comer, Ki’Najah Cromartie, John Cruz, Kileigh Faircloth, Valeria Gaspar-Hernandez, Evelyn Hairr, Lauren Jackson, Layla Khanshali, Eligha Lee, Yisell Lopez-Castro, Emmanuel Lugo, Luke Matthews, James Mebane, Aniya Melvin, Maiyuri Morales, Obrayan Oliveras, Antonio Ortiz, Jade Paquin, Ta’Naya Raico, Charles Robinson, Julian Sandoval, Tyner Shipway, Diamond Sinclair, Karah Smith, Selena Smith, Maurice Stevens, Erika Strickland, and Diana Tinoco.

Perfect Attendance — Ja’Quan Alexander, Andre Ashford, Danielle Cain, Avery Celus, Walter Chavis, Rachel Comer, Isabella Dolin, Desia Fennell, Addie Hawks, Chloe Hobbs, Chase Honeycutt, Lauren Jackson, Emmanuel Lugo, Santana Madgar, Katherine Martinez, Aniya Melvin, Derrick Mitchell, Amber O’Hara, Kenya Owens, Rolanda Parker, Isai Rosales, Ja’Naiya Royal, Jullian Sandoval, Malaysia Sellers, Marissa Sneider, Hector Valenzuela, and Jada Washington.

Honor Roll — Laura Alonso-Valenzuela, Lamria Bates, Daishche Boykin, Guillermo Bravo-Castaneda, Jasmine Brown, Memore Bullard, Hayden Carter, John Cruz, Sajaviion Duff, Kileigh Faircloth, Madison Fisher, Evelyn Hairr, Reid Jackson, Taliyah Johnson, Yisell Lopez-Castro, Santana Madgar, Luke Matthews, Allen Melvin, Steven Newman, Carlos Olquin-Acosta, Antonia Ortiz, Kenya Owens, Jade Paquin, Rolanda Parker, Preston Peterson, Charles Robinson, Ja’Naiya Royal, Selena Smith, Zion Smith, and Diana Tinoco.

Principals List — Cameron Bracy, Zanyah Brown, Walter Chavez, Susana Delgado, Raven Guinn, Addie Hawks, Chloe Hobbs, Lauren Jackson, Giselle Ramirez, and Nailea Torres.

Student of the Month — January – Lamaria Bates; February – Emmanuel Lugo; March – Kileigh Faircloth; April – Diamond Sinclair

Mrs. Best Awards — February – Amari Kinney; March – Nina Williams; April – Danielle Cain

Perfect Attendance — Nina Williams

comments powered by Disqus